Best of the Best Consulting Services Limited ("BOTB")

PRIVACY POLICY

BOTB to committed to protecting your personal information and has prepared this Privacy Policy to inform you of our practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information and of the terms and conditions of use of this website regarding privacy. BOTB is governed by the Alberta Personal Information Protection Act and complies with that legislation in all respects. This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time by BOTB without notice.

Please take notice that by submitting your personal information to BOTB through the use of this website or otherwise, you are providing your consent to BOTB's reasonable collection, use and disclosure of that personal information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and Alberta law.

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual. Business contact information is not generally considered personal information, but information not generally available to the public regarding your personal characteristics, employment history and relationship with BOTB are personal information protected by privacy legislation.

BOTB may collect your personal information for the following purposes:

a) to understand client and candidate needs and preferences;

b) to understand and assess candidate qualifications;

c) to fulfill client requests regarding candidate qualifications;

d) to develop, enhance, market or provide services;

e) to manage and develop BOTB's business and operations; and

f) to meet legal and regulatory requirements.

In conjunction with the purposes set out above, consider this notice that BOTB may disclose personal information:

a) regarding candidates, to BOTB's clients when there is a reasonable prospect of an employment opportunity with that client;

b) regarding candidates and clients, to staff and management within BOTB for the purposes of administering our relationship;

c) regarding candidates and clients, to third parties, where you provide consent; and

d) disclosures as required by law.

BOTB shall retain personal information only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.

Some personal information may be collected when a user conducts activities on this website. Be advised that personal information may be collected, used, or disclosed via this website through the following methods: IP addresses, cookies, email and links to third party sites.

BOTB shall protect personal information through the use of security safeguards, such as locks on physical storage, restricted access, encryption, passwords, contracts with internal employees and service providers and employee training. Please advise BOTB's Privacy Officer immediately if you become aware of any incident involving the loss of, unauthorized access to, or disclosure of personal information in BOTB's possession.

Consider this policy notice that in the course of your relationship with BOTB, BOTB may collect personal information about you. Upon request, BOTB will give you access to that information in accordance with Alberta law, including the restrictions that exist in providing you with information under that law.

If you believe that this policy is not being complied with, or if you have any other concerns regarding BOTB and its privacy practices, you may address that concern by contacting Kenny Ma, BOTB's Privacy Officer, using the following information:

Kenny Ma, Privacy Officer

Tel: (403) 918 - 2575

Email: info@botbcs.com